Home Hardware and Peripherals

Hardware and Peripherals

Pleora and Mission Control Space Services Integrate Sensor Networking…

Pleora's RuggedCONNECT Smart Video Switcher With our modular and scalable RuggedCONNECT Smart Video Switcher platform and plug-in Vehicle/Terrain AI Safety System from Mission Control, designers can more easily...

AORUS Creates Its Greatest Gaming Laptops to Date: The Grand Trio X9 DT, X7...

Press Release - updated: Apr 3, 2018 TAIPEI, Taiwan, April 3, 2018 (Newswire.com) - AORUS, the high-end gaming enthusiast brand, announces the greatest...

192-168-i-i.com Brings the Knowledge of Internet Routers Closer to…

ANCHORAGE, Alaska (PRWEB) March 13, 2020 192-168-i-i.com is a site dedicated to sharing the knowledge of internet routers with the world. Here, typical internet routers can...

The Edge Group adds West Penn Wire as new Preferred Supplier

We joined the team because we were interested in growing our existing distributor business as well as building new distributor relationships. HOUSTON (PRWEB) May 04, 2020 The...

VIPER GAMING by PATRIOT Unleashes VPR100 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3 x4 RGB…

0
FREMONT, Calif. (PRWEB) December 05, 2019 VIPER GAMING by PATRIOT, a trademarked brand of PATRIOT and a global leader in performance memory, solid state drives, and...

Colony Joins Coast Appliances Family

Colony Appliances - Part of the Coast Appliances Family VANCOUVER, British Columbia (PRWEB) May 06, 2020 National appliance retailer Coast Appliances has acquired one of North...

ShowMeCables Releases New MPO Fiber Breakout Cables Available in OM3,…

ShowMeCables Releases New MPO Fiber Breakout Cables Available in OM3, OM4 and OM5 Models “By offering these new breakout cables in stock and with expanded styles and features,...

Genetec Partners with BlackBerry Cylance to Include AI-based Antivirus…

Get the latest in prevention-first, predictive security without compromising appliances guaranteed performance With CylancePROTECT, Genetec is delivering the latest in prevention-first, predictive security technology to Streamvault customers and...

Titan 100 Announces the Recipients of 2020 For Exceptional Leadership,…

The Titan 100 are shaping the future of Colorado’s business community by building a distinguished reputation that is unrivaled and preeminent in their field. CENTENNIAL, Colo. (PRWEB) May...

Innovators Encouraged to Share Advancements in Cybersecurity Education

0
As technology and threat actors continue to advance, the demand grows for cybersecurity educators to keep up with the trends while preparing their students for the workforce. ...